Tenders/CONTRACTING OF ACCOUNTING AND FINANCIAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR THE INCOME OF ECONOMIC RESOURCES GENERATED BY THE COMPANIES INTERPROPERTIES PERU (C.C. REAL PLAZA SALAVERRY), HIDALGO & BANCHINI SAC - HIBA S.A.C. (CURRENTLY CONSORCIO AGREGADOS SAN LORENZO S.A.C.) AND ASTILLERO ANDESA S.A.C.
Awarded🇵🇪PeruServicesThis tender has expired

CONTRACTING OF ACCOUNTING AND FINANCIAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR THE INCOME OF ECONOMIC RESOURCES GENERATED BY THE COMPANIES INTERPROPERTIES PERU (C.C. REAL PLAZA SALAVERRY), HIDALGO & BANCHINI SAC - HIBA S.A.C. (CURRENTLY CONSORCIO AGREGADOS SAN LORENZO S.A.C.) AND ASTILLERO ANDESA S.A.C.

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: CONTRATACIÓN DEL SERVICIO DE AUDITORÍA CONTABLE Y FINANCIERA, A LOS INGRESOS DE RECURSOS ECONÓMICOS GENERADOS POR LAS EMPRESAS INTERPROPERTIES PERÚ (C.C. REAL PLAZA SALAVERRY), HIDALGO & BANCHINI SAC - HIBA S.A.C. (ACTUALMENTE CONSORCIO AGREGADOS SAN LORENZO S.A.C.) Y ASTILLERO ANDESA S.A.C.
MARINA DE GUERRA DEL PERU
Published: May 29, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: peru_seace

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the audit and accounting and finance and banking sectors, with a focus on Accounting. Located in Peru, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of PEN 100,000.

Published through Peru SEACE, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the audit and accounting sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
CONTRACTING OF ACCOUNTING AND FINANCIAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR THE INCOME OF ECONOMIC RESOURCES GENERATED BY THE COMPANIES INTERPROPERTIES PERU (C.C. REAL PLAZA SALAVERRY), HIDALGO & BANCHINI SAC - HIBA S.A.C. (CURRENTLY CONSORCIO AGREGADOS SAN LORENZO S.A.C.) AND ASTILLERO ANDESA S.A.C. Contracting entity: MARINA DE GUERRA DEL PERU Department: CALLAO Process: CP-ABR-45-2026-MGP/DIRCOMAR-1 Method of contracting: Abbreviated Public Tender

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Peru SEACE and was originally published on May 29, 2026. Last refreshed 2 days ago. Reference: 1220785. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MARINA DE GUERRA DEL PERU

MARINA DE GUERRA DEL PERU has issued 464 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 429 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Construction & Civil Works, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Peru. Notices are distributed via Peru SEACE. Most recent publication: July 15, 2026.