Contracting of service and installation of windows, aluminum doors and sliding doors at full cost for the project "Creation of the professional training service in intercultural primary education of the National University José María Arguedas, San Jerónimo district, Andahuaylas province
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThis tender, identified by process number CP-ABR-19-2025-UNAJMA-2, is issued by the National University José María Arguedas (UNAJMA) for the comprehensive contracting of services and installation of windows, aluminum doors, and partitions. The scope of work is to be provided at full cost, meaning all expenses related to materials, labor, transportation, and installation are included in the bid. This procurement is specifically for the "Creation of Professional Training Service in Intercultural Primary Education Level" project. The project is located in the San Jerónimo District, Andahuaylas Province, within the Apurimac Department. The contracting method employed is an "Abbreviated Public Competition" (Concurso Público Abreviado), indicating a streamlined procurement process. The university seeks qualified suppliers capable of delivering high-quality aluminum window and door systems, as well as partition solutions, that meet the specific requirements of the educational facility being established. Bidders are expected to provide a complete service, from the supply of materials to the final installation, ensuring the project's aesthetic and functional needs are met. This opportunity is crucial for the development of educational infrastructure within the region, supporting the expansion of professional training programs at the primary intercultural education level.
This is a services contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Peru, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of PEN 193,175.
Published through Peru SEACE, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the governance and public administration sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from SpanishCONTRACTING OF SERVICE AND INSTALLATION OF WINDOWS, ALUMINUM DOORS AND SLIDING DOORS AT FULL COST FOR THE PROJECT "CREATION OF THE PROFESSIONAL TRAINING SERVICE IN INTERCULTURAL PRIMARY EDUCATION OF THE NATIONAL UNIVERSITY JOSÉ MARÍA ARGUEDAS, SAN JERÓNIMO DISTRICT, ANDAHUAYLAS PROVINCE
Contracting entity: NATIONAL UNIVERSITY JOSÉ MARÍA ARGUEDAS
Department: APURIMAC
Process: CP-ABR-19-2025-UNAJMA-2
Method of contracting: Abbreviated Public Tender
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Peru SEACE and was originally published on November 19, 2025. Last refreshed 22 days ago. Reference: 1175708. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL JOSE MARIA ARGUEDAS
UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL JOSE MARIA ARGUEDAS has issued 65 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 57 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Education & Training, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Peru. Notices are distributed via Peru SEACE. Most recent publication: July 9, 2026.