Tenders/CONTRACT FOR THE ACQUISITION OF SUPPLIES FOR THE STRENGTHENING OF SADA ACTORS FOR AN EXHAUSTIBLE AMOUNT (Offer Submission) - SDDE-SASI-004-2026 (Offer Submission)
Awarded🇨🇴ColombiaSuppliesThis tender has expired

CONTRACT FOR THE ACQUISITION OF SUPPLIES FOR THE STRENGTHENING OF SADA ACTORS FOR AN EXHAUSTIBLE AMOUNT (Offer Submission) - SDDE-SASI-004-2026 (Offer Submission)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: CONTRATAR A MONTO AGOTABLE LA ADQUISICIÓN DE INSUMOS PARA EL FORTALECIMIENTO DE LOS ACTORES DEL SADA (Presentación de oferta) - SDDE-SASI-004-2026 (Presentación de oferta)
SECRETARIA DISTRITAL DE DESARROLLO ECONOMICO - ALCALDIA BOGOTÁ
Published: Jun 9, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to C I WARRIORS COMPANY SAS — COP 2,126,820,240

Browse open Governance & Public Administration tenders in Colombia

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 2.1 billion.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the governance and public administration sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish

CONTRACT FOR THE ACQUISITION OF SUPPLIES FOR THE STRENGTHENING OF SADA ACTORS FOR AN EXHAUSTIBLE AMOUNT

Contracting entity: DISTRICT SECRETARIAT FOR ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT - MAYOR'S OFFICE OF BOGOTÁ

Location: Undefined, Capital District of Bogotá

Type of contract: Supplies

Modality: Abbreviated selection reverse auction

Reference: SDDE-SASI-004-2026 (Offer Submission)

Duration: 165 day(s)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on June 9, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About SECRETARIA DISTRITAL DE DESARROLLO ECONOMICO - ALCALDIA BOGOTÁ

SECRETARIA DISTRITAL DE DESARROLLO ECONOMICO - ALCALDIA BOGOTÁ has issued 164 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 11 currently open and 122 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Information & Communication Technology, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.