Tenders/CONTRACT FOR THE PURCHASE AND SALE OF VEHICLES WITH THE TECHNICAL CONFIGURATIONS DEFINED BY THE ENTITY; INCLUDING RAPID INTERVENTION VEHICLES - SUB-141-2026
Open🇨🇴ColombiaSupplies

CONTRACT FOR THE PURCHASE AND SALE OF VEHICLES WITH THE TECHNICAL CONFIGURATIONS DEFINED BY THE ENTITY; INCLUDING RAPID INTERVENTION VEHICLES - SUB-141-2026

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: CONTRATAR LA COMPRAVENTA DE VEHÍCULOS CON LAS CONFIGURACIONES TÉCNICAS DEFINIDAS POR LA ENTIDAD; INCLUIDOS VEHÍCULOS DE INTERVENCIÓN RÁPIDA - SUB-141-2026
GOBIERNO DEPARTAMENTAL
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the transport and logistics, information and communication technology and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Software and Automotive. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 2.1 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the transport and logistics sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
CONTRATAR LA COMPRAVENTA DE VEHÍCULOS CON LAS CONFIGURACIONES TÉCNICAS DEFINIDAS POR LA ENTIDAD, INCLUIDOS VEHÍCULOS DE INTERVENCIÓN RÁPIDA - VIR DEBIDAMENTE EQUIPADOS Y ADECUADOS, PARA LA ATENCIÓN DE EMERGENCIAS Y DESASTRES, ESPECIALMENTE LOS ASOCIADOS A EVENTOS DE VARIABILIDAD CLIMÁTICA, EN EL MARCO DEL CONVENIO INTERADMINISTRATIVO No. 9677- PPAL001-1311-2025 Y EN DESARROLLO DEL PROYECT PREVENCIÓN Y ATENCIÓN INTEGRAL DEL RIESGO DEL DEPARTAMENTO DEL TOLIMA . Entidad contratante: GOBIERNO DEPARTAMENTAL Ubicación: No Definido, Tolima Tipo de contrato: Compraventa Modalidad: Selección abreviada subasta inversa Referencia: SUB-141-2026 Duración: 90 día(s)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About GOBIERNO DEPARTAMENTAL

GOBIERNO DEPARTAMENTAL has issued 399 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 329 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Health & Medical, and Finance & Banking. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.