Tenders/CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES WITH ANTI-DRONE SYSTEM FOR THE INTERNATIONAL FAIR - MIN-127-2026
Awarded🇨🇴ColombiaServicesThis tender has expired

CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES WITH ANTI-DRONE SYSTEM FOR THE INTERNATIONAL FAIR - MIN-127-2026

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: CONTRATAR LA PRESTACIÓN DE SERVICIOS DE VIGILANCIA CON SISTEMA ANTIDRONE PARA LA FERIA INTERNACIONAL - MIN-127-2026
GOBIERNO DEPARTAMENTAL
Published: Jul 24, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to GALILEO INSTRUMENTS SAS — COP 124,997,031

Browse open Security, Defense & Justice tenders in Colombia

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the security and defense sector, with a focus on Private Security. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 125.0 million.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the security and defense sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES WITH ANTI-DRONE SYSTEM FOR THE INTERNATIONAL FAIR EXPO TOLIMA CORAZÓN CAFETERO DE COLOMBIA, IN DEVELOPMENT OF THE PROJECT INNOVATION FOR THE STRENGTHENING OF SECURITY IN THE DEPARTMENT OF TOLIMA Contracting entity: DEPARTMENTAL GOVERNMENT Location: Undefined, Tolima Contract type: Service provision Modality: Minimum amount Reference: MIN-127-2026 Duration: 15 day(s)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on July 24, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About GOBIERNO DEPARTAMENTAL

GOBIERNO DEPARTAMENTAL has issued 399 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 329 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Health & Medical, and Finance & Banking. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.