Tenders/Contract the comprehensive subscription of hosting services; administration; operation; technical support and security of dedicated technological infrastructure; aimed at guaranteeing the availabi - SA-02-2026 (Offer submission)
Awarded🇨🇴ColombiaServicesThis tender has expired

Contract the comprehensive subscription of hosting services; administration; operation; technical support and security of dedicated technological infrastructure; aimed at guaranteeing the availabi - SA-02-2026 (Offer submission)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Contratar la suscripción integral del servicio de alojamiento; administración; operación; soporte técnico y aseguramiento de infraestructura tecnológica dedicada; orientada a garantizar la disponibili - SA-02-2026 (Presentación de oferta)
BIBLIOTECA PUBLICA PILOTO DE MEDELLIN PARA AMERICA LATINA
Published: Feb 20, 2026
Updated: Aug 4, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to GOPHER GROUP SAS — COP 140,000,000

Browse open Governance & Public Administration tenders in Colombia

About This Opportunity

Biblioteca Publica Piloto DE Medellin PARA America Colombia: Contratar la suscripción integral del servicio de alojamiento. Services contract awarded.

This is a services contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 140.0 million.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the governance and public administration sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish

Contract the comprehensive subscription of hosting services, administration, operation,
technical support and security of dedicated technological infrastructure, aimed at guaranteeing the
availability, security, performance and operational continuity of the websites, applications and digital services
of the Public Library Piloto de Medellín for Latin America and its projects

Contracting entity: BIBLIOTECA PUBLICA PILOTO DE MEDELLIN PARA AMERICA LATINA

Location: Medellín, Antioquia

Contract type: Service provision

Modality: Abbreviated selection reverse auction

Reference: SA-02-2026 (Offer submission)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on February 20, 2026. Last refreshed 33 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About BIBLIOTECA PUBLICA PILOTO DE MEDELLIN PARA AMERICA LATINA

BIBLIOTECA PUBLICA PILOTO DE MEDELLIN PARA AMERICA LATINA has issued 138 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 11 currently open and 111 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Information & Communication Technology, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.