Tenders/Contracting a logistics operator for the execution of Outdoor training sessions of experiential learning for organizational climate intervention; in the development of the Psychosocial Risk Subprogram - MC-RB-DR-0024-2026
Awarded🇨🇴ColombiaServicesThis tender has expired

Contracting a logistics operator for the execution of Outdoor training sessions of experiential learning for organizational climate intervention; in the development of the Psychosocial Risk Subprogram - MC-RB-DR-0024-2026

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Contratar un operador logístico para la realización de jornadas Outdoor training de aprendizaje vivencial para intervención del clima organizacional; en el desarrollo del Subprograma de Riesgo Psicoso - MC-RB-DR-0024-2026
Sena Regional Boyaca Grupo de Apoyo Administrativo Mixto
Published: Aug 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to LUIS GABRIEL RODRIGUEZ PEREZ — COP 23,400,000

Browse open Social Protection & Welfare tenders in Colombia

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the social protection, Youth and information and communication technology sectors, with a focus on Software. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 23.4 million.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the social protection sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
Contracting a logistics operator for the execution of Outdoor training sessions of experiential learning for organizational climate intervention, in the development of the SENA Psychosocial Risk Subprogram SENA Mentally Healthy of the SENA Boyacá Regional Safety and Health at Work Management System for the year 2026. Contracting entity: Sena Regional Boyaca Mixed Administrative Support Group Location: Sogamoso, Boyacá Type of contract: Service provision Modality: Minimum amount Reference: MC-RB-DR-0024-2026 Duration: 60 day(s)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on August 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Sena Regional Boyaca Grupo de Apoyo Administrativo Mixto

Sena Regional Boyaca Grupo de Apoyo Administrativo Mixto has issued 121 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 83 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Education & Training, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.