Tenders/Company service contract (in-company course) - Impacts of Tax Reform on Public Procurement. LOCATION: Brasilia/DF. PERIOD: 09/03 and 04/2026. MODALITY: In-person. PARTICIPANTS: 40 public servants from the TCU. TC-017.445/2026-4
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilWorks

Company service contract (in-company course) - Impacts of Tax Reform on Public Procurement. LOCATION: Brasilia/DF. PERIOD: 09/03 and 04/2026. MODALITY: In-person. PARTICIPANTS: 40 public servants from the TCU. TC-017.445/2026-4

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contrato da empresa para a prestacao de servicos (curso in company) - Impactos da Reforma Tributária nas Contratações Públicas. LOCAL: Brasilia/DF. PERIODO: 03 e 04/09/2026. MODALIDADE: Presencial. PARTICIPANTES: 40 servidores publicos do TCU. TC-017.445/2026-4
TRIBUNAL DE CONTAS DA UNIAO
Published: Aug 26, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_df

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works sector. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 65,395.

Published through PNCP Distrito Federal, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Company service contract (in-company course) - Impacts of Tax Reform on Public Procurement. LOCATION: Brasilia/DF. PERIOD: 09/03 and 04/2026. MODALITY: In-person. PARTICIPANTS: 40 public servants from the TCU. TC-017.445/2026-4 Organ: TRIBUNAL DE CONTAS DA UNIAO Location: Brasília, Distrito Federal Modality: Inexigibility

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Distrito Federal and was originally published on August 26, 2026. Last refreshed 5 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About TRIBUNAL DE CONTAS DA UNIAO

TRIBUNAL DE CONTAS DA UNIAO has issued 256 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 217 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Information & Communication Technology, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Distrito Federal and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.