Tenders/MANDATE CONTRACT 4600019256 - EP 17159 - 17159
Awarded🇨🇴ColombiaServicesThis tender has expired

MANDATE CONTRACT 4600019256 - EP 17159 - 17159

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: CONTRATO DE MANDATO 4600019256 - EP 17159 - 17159
DEPARTAMENTO DE ANTIOQUIA//
Published: Aug 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to ESO RIONEGRO SAS — COP 7,866,001,707

Browse open Governance & Public Administration tenders in Colombia

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the governance and public administration and security and defense sectors, with a focus on Justice Reform. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 7.9 billion.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the governance and public administration sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
INTERADMINISTRATIVE MANDATE CONTRACT WITHOUT REPRESENTATION TO DEVELOP AND IMPLEMENT STRATEGIES TO STRENGTHEN INSTITUTIONAL CAPACITIES FOR THE EXECUTION OF PROGRAMS AND PROJECTS IN MATTERS OF SECURITY, JUSTICE, HUMAN RIGHTS, PEACE, AND CITIZEN COEXISTENCE OF THE DEPARTMENT OF ANTIOQUIA Contracting entity: DEPARTAMENTO DE ANTIOQUIA// Location: Medellín, Antioquia Type of contract: Other Modality: Direct Contracting (with offers) Reference: 17159 Duration: 5 Month(s)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on August 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DEPARTAMENTO DE ANTIOQUIA//

DEPARTAMENTO DE ANTIOQUIA// has issued 160 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 109 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.