Tenders/SERVICE PROVISION CONTRACT - AI-SAMC-3811-2026
Open🇨🇴ColombiaServices

SERVICE PROVISION CONTRACT - AI-SAMC-3811-2026

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: CONTRATO DE PRESTACION DE SERVICIOS - AI-SAMC-3811-2026
ALCALDIA MUNICIPIO DE IBAGUE*
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the transport and logistics sector, with a focus on Logistics and Freight. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 192.5 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the transport and logistics sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
RFP34 - CONTRATAR LA PRESTACIÓN DE SERVICIOS A MONTO AGOTABLE DE RECEPCIÓN, CLASIFICACIÓN, TRANSPORTE, DISTRIBUCIÓN Y ENTREGA DE LA MENSAJERÍA EXPRESS A NIVEL NACIONAL, MUNICIPAL Y URBANO PARA LAS DIFERENTES DEPENDENCIAS DE LA ALCALDÍA MUNICIPAL DE IBAGUÉ Entidad contratante: ALCALDIA MUNICIPIO DE IBAGUE* Ubicación: Ibagué, Tolima Tipo de contrato: Prestación de servicios Modalidad: Selección Abreviada de Menor Cuantía Referencia: AI-SAMC-3811-2026 Duración: 90 día(s)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ALCALDIA MUNICIPIO DE IBAGUE*

ALCALDIA MUNICIPIO DE IBAGUE* has issued 276 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 216 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Governance & Public Administration, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.