Tenders/SERVICE PROVISION CONTRACT (Offer Submission) - SA-GB-017-2026 (Offer Submission)
Open🇨🇴ColombiaServices5 days remaining

SERVICE PROVISION CONTRACT (Offer Submission) - SA-GB-017-2026 (Offer Submission)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: CONTRATO DE PRESTACION DE SERVICIOS (Presentación de oferta) - SA-GB-017-2026 (Presentación de oferta)
GOBERNACIÓN DE BOYACÁ
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the transport and logistics and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Automotive. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 304.0 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 11, 2026.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the transport and logistics sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
GC13 CONTRATAR LA PRESTACIÓN DE SERVICIOS DE UN INTERMEDIARIO PARA REALIZAR HABILITACIÓN Y RECARGA DE DISPOSITIVOS TAGS PARA EL SERVICIO DE PAGO ELECTRÓNICO DE PEAJES PARA LOS VEHÍCULOS DEL PARQUE AUTOMOTOR DE LA GOBERNACIÓN DE BOYACÁ Entidad contratante: GOBERNACIÓN DE BOYACÁ Ubicación: Tunja, Boyacá Tipo de contrato: Prestación de servicios Modalidad: Seleccion Abreviada Menor Cuantia Sin Manifestacion Interes Referencia: SA-GB-017-2026 (Presentación de oferta) Duración: 3 Mes(es)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About GOBERNACIÓN DE BOYACÁ

GOBERNACIÓN DE BOYACÁ has issued 660 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 10 currently open and 575 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Urban Development & Housing, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.