Tenders/Supply contract for printing material for Fairs to be organized by the Albacete Trade Fair Institution Consortium (I.F.A.B.)
Open🇪🇸SpainServices

Supply contract for printing material for Fairs to be organized by the Albacete Trade Fair Institution Consortium (I.F.A.B.)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Contrato de suministro de material de imprenta para la realización de Ferias a organizar por el Consorcio Institución Ferial de Albacete I.F.A.B
Presidencia de la Institución Ferial de Albacete - IFAB
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público

About This Opportunity

Presidencia de la Institución Ferial de Albacete - IFAB | 134,193.60 EUR

This is a services contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Spain, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 134,194. Proposals must be submitted before September 25, 2026.

Published through PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Id licitación: 1619987H; Órgano de Contratación: Presidencia de la Institución Ferial de Albacete - IFAB; Importe: 134193.6 EUR; Estado: PUB

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Presidencia de la Institución Ferial de Albacete - IFAB

Presidencia de la Institución Ferial de Albacete - IFAB has issued 5 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 1 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Trade & Commerce, Governance & Public Administration, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Spain. Notices are distributed via PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.