Tenders/INTER-ADMINISTRATIVE MANDATE CONTRACT WITHOUT REPRESENTATION FOR THE DELEGATED ADMINISTRATION OF RESOURCES DESTINED FOR THE STRENGTHENING OF CITIZEN SECURITY; CRIME PREVENTION; COEXISTENCE - SAB-01-2246-26
Awarded🇨🇴ColombiaServicesThis tender has expired

INTER-ADMINISTRATIVE MANDATE CONTRACT WITHOUT REPRESENTATION FOR THE DELEGATED ADMINISTRATION OF RESOURCES DESTINED FOR THE STRENGTHENING OF CITIZEN SECURITY; CRIME PREVENTION; COEXISTENCE - SAB-01-2246-26

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: CONTRATO INTERADMINISTRATIVO DE MANDATO SIN REPRESENTACIÓN PARA LA ADMINISTRACIÓN DELEGADA DE RECURSOS DESTINADOS AL FORTALECIMIENTO DE LA SEGURIDAD CIUDADANA; LA PREVENCIÓN DEL DELITO; LA CONVIVENCIA - SAB-01-2246-26
MUNICIPIO DE SABANETA
Published: Aug 26, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to ESO RIONEGRO SAS — COP 750,000,000

Browse open Security, Defense & Justice tenders in Colombia

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the security and defense and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Justice Reform and Crime Prevention. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 750.0 million.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the security and defense sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Original language: Spanish
CONTRATO INTERADMINISTRATIVO DE MANDATO SIN REPRESENTACIÓN PARA LA ADMINISTRACIÓN DELEGADA DE RECURSOS DESTINADOS AL FORTALECIMIENTO DE LA SEGURIDAD CIUDADANA, LA PREVENCIÓN DEL DELITO, LA CONVIVENCIA CIUDADANA, LA PARTICIPACIÓN COMUNITARIA Y EL DESARROLLO DE ESTRATEGIAS, CAMPAÑAS, EVENTOS, CONSEJOS COMUNITARIOS Y DEMÁS ACTIVIDADES LIDERADAS POR LA SECRETARÍA DE SEGURIDAD, CONVIVENCIA Y JUSTICIA DEL MUNICIPIO DE SABANETA. Entidad contratante: MUNICIPIO DE SABANETA Ubicación: Sabaneta, Antioquia Tipo de contrato: Otro Modalidad: Contratación Directa (con ofertas) Referencia: SAB-01-2246-26

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on August 26, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE SABANETA

MUNICIPIO DE SABANETA has issued 161 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 132 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.