Tenders/Contract for the provision of services for the development and implementation of the actions contained in the III Municipal Plan for Children and Adolescents of the Mislata City Council 2025–2028.
Awarded🇪🇸SpainServicesThis tender has expired

Contract for the provision of services for the development and implementation of the actions contained in the III Municipal Plan for Children and Adolescents of the Mislata City Council 2025–2028.

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Contrato para la prestación del servicio para el desarrollo e implementación de las acciones contenidas en el III Plan Municipal de Infancia y Adolescencia del Ayuntamiento de Mislata 2025–2028.
Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Mislata
Published: Mar 23, 2026
Updated: Aug 5, 2026
Source: PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público

About This Opportunity

Translated

The Mayor's Office of the Mislata City Council is tendering for services to develop and implement actions outlined in the Third Municipal Plan for Childhood and Adolescence (2025–2028). This contract, valued at 111,342.44 EUR and identified as 25-SE-20, focuses on executing a strategic plan aimed at improving the well-being and development of children and adolescents within the municipality. The scope of services will involve planning, coordinating, and carrying out specific activities and programs designed to support young people in areas such as education, health, social inclusion, and participation. The procurement is currently in the awarded (ADJ) stage. This initiative underscores the City Council's commitment to its youngest residents, ensuring that policies and actions are effectively translated into tangible benefits for children and adolescents. The successful provider will play a key role in the successful realization of the plan's objectives.

This is a services contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Spain, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 111,342.

Published through PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the governance and public administration sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish

Tender ID: 25-SE-20; Contracting Authority: Mayor's Office of the Mislata City Council; Amount: 111342.44 EUR; Status: ADJ

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and was originally published on March 23, 2026. Last refreshed 31 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Mislata

Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Mislata has issued 40 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 8 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Urban Development & Housing, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Spain. Notices are distributed via PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público. Most recent publication: July 29, 2026.