Financial contribution to the organization Club photo LaSalle to present two conferences on photography
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThis tender involves a financial contribution from the Borough of LaSalle to the organization Club photo LaSalle. The purpose of this funding is to support the presentation of two conferences focused on photography. The decision was made by the Borough Council, and the Administrative Services department is overseeing the allocation. The file number for this transaction is 1245404014, with the decision number CA24 20 0441. The total financial contribution amounts to $372.00 CAD. This initiative demonstrates the Borough of LaSalle's support for cultural and artistic activities within the community, specifically promoting photography education and engagement through the organization of these conferences by Club photo LaSalle.
This is a services contract in the culture and heritage and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Arts and Conferences. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of CAD 372.
Published through Montreal Contracts, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the culture and heritage sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from FrenchDecision-making body: Borough Council
Department: LASALLE BOROUGH
Directorate: Administrative Services
File number: 1245404014
Decision number: CA24 20 0441
Supplier: Club photo LaSalle
Amount: $372.00 CAD
Financial contribution to the organization Club photo LaSalle to present two conferences on photography
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Montreal Contracts and was originally published on November 4, 2024. Last refreshed 71 days ago. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About ARRONDISSEMENT LASALLE — Services administratifs
ARRONDISSEMENT LASALLE — Services administratifs has issued 13 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 13 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Media & Communications, Culture, Heritage & Tourism, and Social Protection & Welfare. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via Montreal Contracts. Most recent publication: December 11, 2024.