Tenders/Regulatory checks for laboratory equipment and associated services for INRAE's Ile-de-France centers - 3 lots.
Open🇫🇷FranceServices

Regulatory checks for laboratory equipment and associated services for INRAE's Ile-de-France centers - 3 lots.

Auto-translated from French
Original title: Contrôles règlementaires pour les équipements de laboratoire et prestations associées pour les centres Ile-de-France d'INRAE- 3 lots.
INRAE
Published: Sep 5, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: france_emarchespublics_dematis

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the architecture and engineering, health and medical services and Research sectors, with a focus on Laboratory and Laboratories. Located in France, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 19, 2026.

Published through France e-marchespublics (Dematis / Marchés Online), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the architecture and engineering sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: French
Acheteur : INRAE. Lieu d'exécution : 44 - Essonne. Référence : AO-2638-0259. Avis publié sur Marchés Online (e-marchespublics.com / Dematis), plate-forme française agrégeant 990 000+ entreprises et 600 000 appels d'offres publics et privés par an.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from France e-marchespublics (Dematis / Marchés Online) and was originally published on September 5, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About INRAE

INRAE has issued 34 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 19 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Agriculture & Food Security, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for France. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), France BOAMP, and France e-marchespublics (Dematis / Marchés Online). Most recent publication: September 5, 2026.