Tenders/INTERADMINISTRATIVE AGREEMENT - CD-GB-2797-2026
Awarded🇨🇴ColombiaServicesThis tender has expired

INTERADMINISTRATIVE AGREEMENT - CD-GB-2797-2026

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: CONVENIO INTERADMINISTRATIVO - CD-GB-2797-2026
GOBERNACIÓN DE BOYACÁ
Published: Aug 27, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to ESE CENTRO DE SALUD JORGE GONZALEZ OLMOS — COP 290,560,117

Browse open Health & Medical tenders in Colombia

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the health and medical services, finance and banking and social protection sectors, with a focus on Cash Transfers. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 290.6 million.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the health and medical services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
GC 3- FINANCING THE EXPENSES OF THE OPERATION OF HEALTH SERVICE PROVISION IN THE SOCIAL ENTERPRISE JORGE GONZÁLEZ OLMOS OF PAEZ FOR THE 2026 BUDGET YEAR WITH SUPPLY RESOURCES TO THE OFFER ASSIGNED TO THE DEPARTMENT OF BOYACÁ

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on August 27, 2026. Last refreshed 2 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About GOBERNACIÓN DE BOYACÁ

GOBERNACIÓN DE BOYACÁ has issued 654 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 573 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Urban Development & Housing, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.