Tenders/AGREEMENT FOR RI APPARATUS, Lots 1 and 2

AGREEMENT FOR RI APPARATUS, Lots 1 and 2

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: CONVENZIONE APPARATI RIU, Lotti 1 e 2
SNAM RETE GAS S.P.A.
Published: Feb 13, 2026
Updated: Aug 11, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

The tender pertains to the procurement of RIU devices, divided into two lots, issued by SNAM RETE GAS S.P.A. The estimated total value of the procurement is EUR 1,778,920.00, with each lot valued at EUR 889,460.00. Lot 1 is associated with CIG B7DABE9B46 and focuses on data acquisition systems, while Lot 2, under CIG B7DABEAC19, also pertains to data acquisition systems. The procurement process is classified as negotiated with prior competition, indicating that interested parties must engage in a competitive bidding process before negotiations can commence. The location for the execution of this contract is San Donato Milanese, Italy. The awarded contractor for this tender is MICROSIS SRL, with a contract value of EUR 733,824.00. Interested bidders can access the tender documents through the provided link to the supplier portal. This tender is significant for suppliers in the data acquisition sector, highlighting the need for advanced technological solutions in the energy distribution network.

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on Office Equipment. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 1.8 million.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: SNAM RETE GAS S.P.A.

CIG: B7DABE9B46

CPV: Data acquisition system

Contract Nature: Supplies

Procedure: Negotiated with prior tender notice / competitive with negotiation

Location: SAN DONATO MILANESE, ITALIA

Estimated Value: EUR 1,778,920.00

Number of Lots: 2

Lot 1 โ€” CIG: B7DABE9B46 โ€” AGREEMENT FOR RI APPARATUS, Lot 1 โ€” CPV: Data acquisition system โ€” EUR 889,460.00
Lot 2 โ€” CIG: B7DABEAC19 โ€” AGREEMENT FOR RI APPARATUS, Lot 2 โ€” CPV: Data acquisition system โ€” EUR 889,460.00

Tender Documents: https://supplier.snam.it/web/login.html

Awardee: MICROSIS SRL

Award Value: EUR 733,824.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on February 13, 2026. Last refreshed 21 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About SNAM RETE GAS S.P.A.

SNAM RETE GAS S.P.A. has issued 19 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 19 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Energy & Power, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy) and anac_cig. Most recent publication: June 16, 2026.