Agreement for a third party responsible for the ordinary maintenance and operation of thermal power plants at the sites and accommodations of MARISTANAV AUGUSTA - Cap.4386/4 fasc. 338
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThis tender concerns an agreement for the provision of ordinary maintenance and operation services for thermal power plants. The contracting authority is the DIREZIONE DI INTENDENZA DELLA MARINA MILITARE DI AUGUSTA (Naval Directorate of Intendancy of Augusta). The contract, identified by CIG BA3408CE9E, falls under the CPV category for various repair and maintenance services. The nature of the contract is for services, and the procedure followed was a negotiated procedure without prior publication of a call for competition. The services are to be performed in AUGUSTA, within the province of Siracusa. The estimated value of the contract was EUR 6,557.37. The contract has been awarded to MERIDIONALE IMPIANTI SNC DI RATTIZZATO FRANCESCO & C. for an award value of EUR 5,836.06. This agreement establishes a third-party responsibility for the essential upkeep and operational management of the heating systems within the naval facilities and associated housing units managed by MARISTANAV Augusta, ensuring the continuous and efficient functioning of these critical infrastructure components.
This is a services contract in the energy and power and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on HVAC systems and Housing. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 6,557.
Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the energy and power sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from ItalianContracting Authority: MARINA MILITARE AUGUSTA INTENDANCY DIRECTORATE
CIG: BA3408CE9E
CPV: Repair and maintenance services
Contract Nature: Services
Procedure: Negotiated without prior notice
Location: AUGUSTA, Siracusa
Estimated Value: EUR 6,557.37
Awardee: MERIDIONALE IMPIANTI SNC DI RATTIZZATO FRANCESCO & C.
Award Value: EUR 5,836.06
AGREEMENT FOR A THIRD PARTY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE ORDINARY MAINTENANCE AND OPERATION OF THERMAL POWER PLANTS AT THE SITES AND ACCOMMODATIONS OF MARISTANAV AUGUSTA - Cap.4386/4 fasc. 338
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on March 3, 2026. Last refreshed 22 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About DIREZIONE DI INTENDENZA DELLA MARINA MILITARE DI AUGUSTA
DIREZIONE DI INTENDENZA DELLA MARINA MILITARE DI AUGUSTA has issued 129 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 129 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Security, Defense & Justice. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy). Most recent publication: July 1, 2026.