Invitation to submit proposals under framework agreement(s) - 2023/438 - Human plasma derivatives, 2023/671 - Various medicines and 2025/1589 - Various medicines for the procurement of plasma-derived medicines
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThis tender invites proposals for the acquisition of plasma-derived medicines under the agreements 2023/438, 2023/671, and 2025/1589. The focus is on sourcing high-quality human plasma derivatives and various medicines that meet the specified requirements outlined in the agreements. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals, ensuring compliance with the technical specifications and standards set forth in the tender documents. Key requirements include the ability to deliver products that adhere to regulatory standards, as well as the capacity for timely delivery and competitive pricing. The tender is aimed at suppliers within the pharmaceutical sector who can demonstrate their expertise and reliability in providing plasma-derived products. This initiative is crucial for enhancing healthcare services and ensuring the availability of essential medicines derived from human plasma. Proposals should be submitted in accordance with the guidelines provided, and all submissions will be evaluated based on criteria that include quality, cost, and supplier qualifications. The location of the tender process is not specified, but it is expected that suppliers will be able to fulfill delivery requirements to designated healthcare facilities. This tender represents an important opportunity for suppliers in the pharmaceutical industry to engage in public procurement and contribute to the healthcare sector.
This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services, information and communication technology and general supplies sectors. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 284.
Published through base_gov_pt, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseConvite à apresentação de propostas ao abrigo do(s) acordo(s)-2023/438 - Derivados do plasma humano, 2023/671 - Medicamentos diversos e 2025/1589 - Medicamentos diversos para aquisição de medicamentos
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from base_gov_pt and was originally published on February 12, 2026. Last refreshed 25 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Unidade Local de Saúde do Nordeste, EPE
Unidade Local de Saúde do Nordeste, EPE has issued 379 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 350 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.