Invitation to submit proposals under framework agreement(s) 173/2022 (Various Medicines), 436/2023 (Central Nervous System Medicines), 481/2023 (Various Medicines), 491/2023 (Oncology and Immunomodulatory Medicines), 780/2024 (Locomotor System Medicines, used in the treatment of endocrine diseases and hormones), 1077/2024 (Various Medicines II), 136
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThis tender invites proposals for the supply of various medicines under multiple framework agreements, specifically agreements numbered 173/2022, 436/2023, 481/2023, 491/2023, 780/2024, 1077/2024, 1367/2025, 1428/2025, and 1589/2025. The medicines covered include a wide range of categories, such as those for the central nervous system, oncological treatments, locomotor system medications, and digestive system drugs. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals in accordance with the specified requirements outlined in the framework agreements. Key requirements typically include compliance with regulatory standards, quality assurance protocols, and the ability to meet delivery timelines. The tender is aimed at suppliers who can provide high-quality pharmaceutical products to meet the healthcare needs of the population. This initiative is part of a broader effort to enhance the availability of essential medicines in the healthcare sector. The location for the delivery of these medicines will be specified in the individual agreements. Participants must ensure they are familiar with the terms and conditions set forth in each framework agreement to ensure compliance and successful participation in the procurement process.
This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology sector. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 600.
Published through base_gov_pt, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseInvitation to submit proposals under framework agreement(s) 173/2022, 436/2023, 481/2023, 491/202, 780/2024 , 1077/2024, 1367/2025, 1428/2025 and 1589/2025
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from base_gov_pt and was originally published on February 11, 2026. Last refreshed 25 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Unidade Local de Saúde do Alentejo Central, E.P.E
Unidade Local de Saúde do Alentejo Central, E.P.E has issued 357 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 341 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.