CREATION OF THE 60 KV PIURA OESTE - GRAU TRANSMISSION LINE AND NEW GRAU 60/22.9/10 KV SUBSTATION - DISTRICT OF VEINTISEIS DE OCTUBRE - PROVINCE OF PIURA - DEPARTMENT OF PIURA
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: Transmission Investment Plan (PIT) to support Post-COVID-19 Green Economic Recovery in Peru | Method: Request for Bids | Ref: PE-MINEM/DGER-504195-CW-RFB
This is a works contract in the transport and logistics and finance and banking sectors. Located in Peru, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for civil works in the transport and logistics sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from SpanishLoan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-92880
Bid/Contract Reference No:PE-MINEM/DGER-504195-CW-RFB
Procurement Method:RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract:CREACIN DE LA LNEA DE TRANSMISIN DE 60 KV PIURA OESTE - GRAU Y NUEVA SET GRAU 60/22.9/10 KV - DISTRITO DE VEINTISEIS DE OCTUBRE - PROVINCIA DE PIURA - DEPARTAMENTO DE PIURA
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2025/11/13
485 Day(s)
Av. Javier Prado Oeste 757 Oficina 1306 - Magdalena del Mar Lima - Peru
Country: Peru
PEN
Evaluated Bid Price
PEN 31986496.52
PEN 31986496.52
MZA. G LOTE. 3 URB. LOS TALLANES ETAPA 2 (FRENTE CLUB DE LEONES) PIURA - PIURA - PIURA
Country: Peru
PEN
Evaluated Bid Price
PEN 35090507.85
Calle El Dorado 165, Asociacin LOT Industrial La Molina, Ate, Lima. Per
Country: Peru
Av. Mariscal Jos de la Mar Nro. 1263 Int. 703- Miraflores-Lima-Per
Country: Peru
PEN
Evaluated Bid Price
PEN 31105417.27
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on August 5, 2026. Last refreshed 17 days ago. Reference: OP00460895. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Transmission Investment Plan (PIT) to support Post-COVID-19 Green Economic Recovery in Peru
Transmission Investment Plan (PIT) to support Post-COVID-19 Green Economic Recovery in Peru has issued 25 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 21 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, Finance & Banking, and Agriculture & Food Security. All notices are published for Peru. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.