Tenders/CREDENTIALING OF COMPANIES SPECIALIZED IN THE PROVISION OF URBAN TRAFFIC SIGNALING SERVICES AIMING TO MEET THE DEMANDS OF THE ASSOCIATED ENTITIES OF CIMINAS.
Open🇧🇷BrazilServices

CREDENTIALING OF COMPANIES SPECIALIZED IN THE PROVISION OF URBAN TRAFFIC SIGNALING SERVICES AIMING TO MEET THE DEMANDS OF THE ASSOCIATED ENTITIES OF CIMINAS.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: CREDENCIAMENTO DE EMPRESAS ESPECIALIZADAS NA NA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE SINALIZAÇÃO VIÁRIA URBANA VISANDO ATENDER ÀS DEMANDAS DOS ENTES CONSORCIADOS DO CIMINAS.
CONSORCIO INTERFEDERATIVO MINAS GERAIS - CIMINAS
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the transport and logistics, urban development and housing and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Translation. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 150.0 million.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the transport and logistics sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
CREDENCIAMENTO DE EMPRESAS ESPECIALIZADAS NA NA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE SINALIZAÇÃO VIÁRIA URBANA VISANDO ATENDER ÀS DEMANDAS DOS ENTES CONSORCIADOS DO CIMINAS. Órgão contratante: CONSORCIO INTERFEDERATIVO MINAS GERAIS - CIMINAS Localização: Araxá, Minas Gerais Unidade: CONSORCIO INTERFEDERATIVO MINAS GERAIS - CIMINAS Modalidade: Credenciamento Processo: 83 Número da compra: 33 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 79, I — Credenciamento: na hipótese de contratação paralela e não excludente: caso em que é viável e vantajosa para a Administração a realização de contratações simultâneas em condições padronizadas. Valor total estimado: R$ 150,000,000.57 Data de abertura de propostas: 01/09/2026 08:30

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CONSORCIO INTERFEDERATIVO MINAS GERAIS - CIMINAS

CONSORCIO INTERFEDERATIVO MINAS GERAIS - CIMINAS has issued 66 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 22 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, General Supplies & Services, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Minas Gerais and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.