Tenders/Accreditation of Financial Institutions, hereinafter referred to as 'Collection Agent', to, on behalf of and for the Municipality of São Pedro da Aldeia, proceed with the Collection and Receipt of all Municipal taxes through DAM, mandatorily in FENABRAN standard.
Open🇧🇷BrazilServices

Accreditation of Financial Institutions, hereinafter referred to as 'Collection Agent', to, on behalf of and for the Municipality of São Pedro da Aldeia, proceed with the Collection and Receipt of all Municipal taxes through DAM, mandatorily in FENABRAN standard.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Credenciamento de instituições Financeiras aqui denominadas “Agente Arrecadador” para que em nome e conta do Município d São Pedro da Aldeia, procedam a Arrecadação e o Recebimento de todos os tributos Municipais através de DAM, obrigatoriamente em padra FENABRAN.
MUNICIPIO DE SAO PEDRO DA ALDEIA
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the finance and banking and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Taxation. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 1.2 million. Proposals must be submitted before August 31, 2027.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the finance and banking sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Credenciamento de instituições Financeiras aqui denominadas “Agente Arrecadador” para que em nome e conta do Município d São Pedro da Aldeia, procedam a Arrecadação e o Recebimento de todos os tributos Municipais através de DAM, obrigatoriamente em padra FENABRAN. Órgão contratante: MUNICIPIO DE SAO PEDRO DA ALDEIA Localização: São Pedro da Aldeia, Rio de Janeiro Unidade: MRJ-PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL SÃO PEDRO DA ALDEIA Modalidade: Credenciamento Processo: 16150/2025 Número da compra: 256 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 79, I — Credenciamento: na hipótese de contratação paralela e não excludente: caso em que é viável e vantajosa para a Administração a realização de contratações simultâneas em condições padronizadas. Valor total estimado: R$ 1,200,000.00 Data de abertura de propostas: 01/09/2026 09:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 31/08/2027 17:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE SAO PEDRO DA ALDEIA

MUNICIPIO DE SAO PEDRO DA ALDEIA has issued 83 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 8 currently open and 49 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Urban Development & Housing, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Rio de Janeiro and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.