Tenders/Credentialing of Official Auctioneers duly registered with the Commercial Registry of the State of Espírito Santo - JUCEES for the provision of services related to the sale of unusable movable goods, consumables, and vehicles, owned by the Municipal Prefecture of Aracruz, on demand, through public auction bidding, at no cost to the Municipal Public Administration, according to the conditions, quantities, and requirements established in the Terms of Reference and Notice.
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Credentialing of Official Auctioneers duly registered with the Commercial Registry of the State of Espírito Santo - JUCEES for the provision of services related to the sale of unusable movable goods, consumables, and vehicles, owned by the Municipal Prefecture of Aracruz, on demand, through public auction bidding, at no cost to the Municipal Public Administration, according to the conditions, quantities, and requirements established in the Terms of Reference and Notice.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Credenciamento de Leiloeiros Oficiais devidamente inscritos/registrados na Junta Comercial do Estado do Espírito Santo - JUCEES para prestação de serviços relacionados à alienação de bens móveis, de consumo e veículos inservíveis, de propriedade da Prefeitura Municipal de Aracruz, por demanda, por meio de licitação na modalidade de leilão público, sem ônus para a Administração Pública Municipal, conforme condições, quantidades e exigências estabelecidas no Termo de Referência e Edital.
MUNICIPIO DE ARACRUZ
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the urban development and housing, governance and public administration and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services, Civil Service and Translation. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 0. Proposals must be submitted before August 24, 2031.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the urban development and housing sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Credenciamento de Leiloeiros Oficiais devidamente inscritos/registrados na Junta Comercial do Estado do Espírito Santo - JUCEES para prestação de serviços relacionados à alienação de bens móveis, de consumo e veículos inservíveis, de propriedade da Prefeitura Municipal de Aracruz, por demanda, por meio de licitação na modalidade de leilão público, sem ônus para a Administração Pública Municipal, conforme condições, quantidades e exigências estabelecidas no Termo de Referência e Edital. Órgão contratante: MUNICIPIO DE ARACRUZ Localização: Aracruz, Espírito Santo Unidade: PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE ARACRUZ - ES Modalidade: Credenciamento Processo: 36.034/2026 Número da compra: 03 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 79, I — Credenciamento: na hipótese de contratação paralela e não excludente: caso em que é viável e vantajosa para a Administração a realização de contratações simultâneas em condições padronizadas. Valor total estimado: R$ 0.01 Data de abertura de propostas: 26/08/2026 08:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 24/08/2031 23:59

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE ARACRUZ

MUNICIPIO DE ARACRUZ has issued 132 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 121 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Culture, Heritage & Tourism, Urban Development & Housing, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.