Tenders/CREDENTIALING OF LEGAL AND/OR NATURAL PERSONS FOR THE SUPPLY OF MEALS, TO BE CONSUMED IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF FRANCISCO SÁ AND IN THE CITY OF MONTES CLAROS, IN ATTENDANCE TO THE REQUEST OF VARIOUS MUNICIPAL SECRETARIATS.
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

CREDENTIALING OF LEGAL AND/OR NATURAL PERSONS FOR THE SUPPLY OF MEALS, TO BE CONSUMED IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF FRANCISCO SÁ AND IN THE CITY OF MONTES CLAROS, IN ATTENDANCE TO THE REQUEST OF VARIOUS MUNICIPAL SECRETARIATS.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: CREDENCIAMENTO DE PESSOA JURÍDICA E/OU FÍSICA PARA FORNECIMENTO DE REFEIÇÕES, A SEREM CONSUMIDAS NO MUNICIPIO DE FRANCISCO SÁ E NA CIDADE DE MONTES CLAROS, EM ATENDIMENTO A SOLICITAÇÃO DE DIVERSAS SECRETARIAS MUNICIPAIS.
MUNICIPIO DE FRANCISCO SA
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on Catering. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 211,888. Proposals must be submitted before September 4, 2027.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
CREDENCIAMENTO DE PESSOA JURÍDICA E/OU FÍSICA PARA FORNECIMENTO DE REFEIÇÕES, A SEREM CONSUMIDAS NO MUNICIPIO DE FRANCISCO SÁ E NA CIDADE DE MONTES CLAROS, EM ATENDIMENTO A SOLICITAÇÃO DE DIVERSAS SECRETARIAS MUNICIPAIS. Órgão contratante: MUNICIPIO DE FRANCISCO SA Localização: Francisco Sá, Minas Gerais Unidade: MUNICIPIO DE FRANCISCO SA Modalidade: Credenciamento Processo: 86/2026 Número da compra: 006 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 79, I — Credenciamento: na hipótese de contratação paralela e não excludente: caso em que é viável e vantajosa para a Administração a realização de contratações simultâneas em condições padronizadas. Valor total estimado: R$ 211,887.90 Data de abertura de propostas: 04/09/2026 07:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 04/09/2027 23:59

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE FRANCISCO SA

MUNICIPIO DE FRANCISCO SA has issued 45 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 11 currently open and 28 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Culture, Heritage & Tourism, Construction & Civil Works, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Minas Gerais and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.