Tenders/Accreditation of legal entities in the veterinary medicine field for the provision of services in carrying out brucellosis, tuberculosis, and ultrasonography exams in cattle, benefiting rural producers and meeting the demands of the Municipal Secretariat of Agriculture of the Municipality of Flor da Serra do Sul – PR, according to Municipal Laws No. 972/2026 and No. 754/2021.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilServices

Accreditation of legal entities in the veterinary medicine field for the provision of services in carrying out brucellosis, tuberculosis, and ultrasonography exams in cattle, benefiting rural producers and meeting the demands of the Municipal Secretariat of Agriculture of the Municipality of Flor da Serra do Sul – PR, according to Municipal Laws No. 972/2026 and No. 754/2021.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Credenciamento de pessoas jurídicas da área de medicina veterinária para a prestação de serviços na realização de exames de brucelose, tuberculose e exames de ultrassonografia em bovinos, beneficiando os produtores rurais e atendendo às demandas da Secretaria Municipal de Agricultura do Município de Flor da Serra do Sul – PR, conforme Lei Municipal nº 972/2026 e nº 754/2021.
MUNICIPIO DE FLOR DA SERRA DO SUL
Published: Jun 23, 2026
Updated: Aug 27, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the agriculture and food security and health and medical services sectors, with a focus on Livestock, Veterinary, Pharmaceuticals and Infectious Diseases. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 178,448.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the agriculture and food security sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Accreditation of legal entities in the veterinary medicine field for the provision of services in carrying out brucellosis, tuberculosis, and ultrasonography exams in cattle, benefiting rural producers and meeting the demands of the Municipal Secretariat of Agriculture of the Municipality of Flor da Serra do Sul – PR, according to Municipal Laws No. 972/2026 and No. 754/2021.

Contracting body: MUNICIPIO DE FLOR DA SERRA DO SUL

Location: Flor da Serra do Sul, Paraná

Unit: PREFEITURA MUN DE FLOR DA SERRA DO SUL - PR

Modality: Inexigibility

Process: 66/2026

Purchase number: CRE 2

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, IV — Inexigibility of Bidding: objects that must or can be contracted through accreditation

Estimated total value: R$ 178,447.60

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on June 23, 2026. Last refreshed 9 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE FLOR DA SERRA DO SUL

MUNICIPIO DE FLOR DA SERRA DO SUL has issued 39 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 15 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Construction & Civil Works, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Paraná and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 11, 2026.