Tenders/credentialing of specialized legal entities for the provision, as a complement to the Municipal Health Network, of on-demand diagnostic imaging services, functional and graphic tests, intended for users of the Unified Health System – SUS referred by the Municipality of Carpina/PE, according to procedures and codes of the SIGTAP/SUS Table, estimated quantities, technical specifications, and unit values consolidated by the Municipal Administration
Open🇧🇷BrazilServices

credentialing of specialized legal entities for the provision, as a complement to the Municipal Health Network, of on-demand diagnostic imaging services, functional and graphic tests, intended for users of the Unified Health System – SUS referred by the Municipality of Carpina/PE, according to procedures and codes of the SIGTAP/SUS Table, estimated quantities, technical specifications, and unit values consolidated by the Municipal Administration

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: credenciamento de pessoas jurídicas especializadas para a prestação, de forma complementar à Rede Municipal de Saúde, de serviços de exames de diagnóstico por imagem, exames funcionais e gráficos, sob demanda, destinados aos usuários do Sistema Único de Saúde – SUS encaminhados pelo Município de Carpina/PE, conforme procedimentos e códigos da Tabela SIGTAP/SUS, quantitativos estimados, especificações técnicas e valores unitários consolidados pela Administração Municipal
FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_pe

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 2.4 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 8, 2027.

Published through PNCP Pernambuco, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
credenciamento de pessoas jurídicas especializadas para a prestação, de forma complementar à Rede Municipal de Saúde, de serviços de exames de diagnóstico por imagem, exames funcionais e gráficos, sob demanda, destinados aos usuários do Sistema Único de Saúde – SUS encaminhados pelo Município de Carpina/PE, conforme procedimentos e códigos da Tabela SIGTAP/SUS, quantitativos estimados, especificações técnicas e valores unitários consolidados pela Administração Municipal Órgão: FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE Local: Carpina, Pernambuco Modalidade: Credenciamento

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Pernambuco and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE

FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE has issued 4,532 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 245 currently open and 2,578 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Goiás, and PNCP Pernambuco. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.