Accreditation of health professionals (individuals or legal entities) for supplementary/complementary care in the form of shifts for service provision in the municipality of Andrelândia, according to the conditions and specifications contained in the Terms of Reference - Annex I.
This tender has been awarded
Awarded to CIS CENTRO INTEGRADO DE SAÚDE DE ANDRELÂNDIA LTDA ME — R$639,840
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThe Municipality of Andrelândia, Minas Gerais, is seeking to accredit health professionals, both individuals and legal entities, to provide supplementary and complementary healthcare services. These services will be delivered primarily through on-call shifts to meet the municipality's healthcare demands. The accreditation process, based on Article 79, item I of Law 14.133/2021, allows for parallel and non-exclusive contracting, enabling the municipality to secure a flexible and responsive healthcare workforce. The estimated total value for these services is R$ 10,089,066.00. The proposal submission period opens on March 24, 2026, aiming to ensure continuous and adequate healthcare coverage for the residents of Andrelândia.
This is a services contract in the legal services, health and medical services and information and communication technology sectors, with a focus on Hospitals. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 10.1 million.
Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the legal services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseAccreditation of health professionals (individuals or legal entities) for supplementary/complementary care in the form of shifts for service provision in the municipality of Andrelândia, according to the conditions and specifications contained in the Terms of Reference - Annex I.
Contracting authority: MUNICIPIO DE ANDRELANDIA
Location: Andrelândia, Minas Gerais
Unit: MMG-PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE ANDRELANDIA
Modality: Accreditation
Process: 36/2026
Purchase number: 36
Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 79, I — Accreditation: in the case of parallel and non-exclusive contracting: in which case it is viable and advantageous for the Administration to carry out simultaneous contracting under standardized conditions.
Total estimated value: R$ 10,089,066.00
Proposal opening date: 24/03/2026 13:00
Proposal closing date: 15/12/2026 13:00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on March 23, 2026. Last refreshed 71 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About MUNICIPIO DE ANDRELANDIA
MUNICIPIO DE ANDRELANDIA has issued 47 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 21 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, General Supplies & Services, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Minas Gerais and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 26, 2026.