Accreditation of health professionals (individuals or legal entities) for consultations in various specialties and procedures, according to the conditions and specifications contained in the Terms of Reference - Annex I.
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThe Municipality of Andrelândia, Minas Gerais, is initiating an accreditation process for health professionals, including individuals and legal entities, to provide specialized medical consultations and perform various procedures. This service aims to augment the existing healthcare offerings within the municipality. Following Article 79, item I of Law 14.133/2021, the accreditation allows for parallel and non-exclusive contracting, ensuring the municipality can engage multiple qualified professionals to meet the diverse healthcare needs of its population. The estimated total value for these services is R$ 1,180,440.00. Proposals are due by March 24, 2026, with the aim of enhancing access to specialized medical care for the residents.
This is a services contract in the health and medical services, legal services and information and communication technology sectors, with a focus on Hospitals. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 1.2 million.
Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the health and medical services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseAccreditation of health professionals (individuals or legal entities) for consultations in various specialties and procedures, according to the conditions and specifications contained in the Terms of Reference - Annex I.
Contracting authority: MUNICIPIO DE ANDRELANDIA
Location: Andrelândia, Minas Gerais
Unit: MMG-PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE ANDRELANDIA
Modality: Accreditation
Process: 34/2026
Purchase number: 34
Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 79, I — Accreditation: in the case of parallel and non-exclusive contracting: in which case it is viable and advantageous for the Administration to carry out simultaneous contracting under standardized conditions.
Total estimated value: R$ 1,180,440.00
Proposal opening date: 24/03/2026 13:00
Proposal closing date: 15/12/2026 13:00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on March 23, 2026. Last refreshed 72 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About MUNICIPIO DE ANDRELANDIA
MUNICIPIO DE ANDRELANDIA has issued 47 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 21 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, General Supplies & Services, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Minas Gerais and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 26, 2026.