Tenders/ACCREDITATION OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION PROFESSIONALS, FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR PLANNING, GUIDANCE, MONITORING AND EXECUTION OF PHYSICAL, SPORTS, RECREATIONAL ACTIVITIES AND PROMOTION OF SPORTS AND LEISURE, ACCORDING TO THE SPECIFICATIONS CONTAINED IN THE TERMS OF REFERENCE WHERE THE SERVICES WILL BE EXECUTED IN THE LOCATIONS DETERMINED BY THE MUNICIPAL SECRETARIAT OF TOURISM, CULTURE, SPORTS AND LEISURE OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF CAMPO FORMOSO-BA.
Open🇧🇷BrazilServices

ACCREDITATION OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION PROFESSIONALS, FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR PLANNING, GUIDANCE, MONITORING AND EXECUTION OF PHYSICAL, SPORTS, RECREATIONAL ACTIVITIES AND PROMOTION OF SPORTS AND LEISURE, ACCORDING TO THE SPECIFICATIONS CONTAINED IN THE TERMS OF REFERENCE WHERE THE SERVICES WILL BE EXECUTED IN THE LOCATIONS DETERMINED BY THE MUNICIPAL SECRETARIAT OF TOURISM, CULTURE, SPORTS AND LEISURE OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF CAMPO FORMOSO-BA.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: CREDENCIAMENTO DE PROFISSIONAIS DE EDUCAÇÃO FÍSICA, PARA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE PLANEJAMENTO, ORIENTAÇÃO, ACOMPANHAMENTO E EXECUÇÃO DE ATIVIDADES FÍSICAS, ESPORTIVAS, RECREATIVAS E DE PROMOÇÃO DO ESPORTE E LAZER, CONFORME ESPECIFICAÇÕES CONSTANTES NO TERMO DE REFERÊNCIA EM QUE OS SERVIÇOS SERÃO EXECUTADOS NOS LOCAIS DETERMINADOS PELA SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE TURISMO, CULTURA, ESPORTE E LAZER DO MUNICÍPIO DE CAMPO FORMOSO-BA.
MUNICIPIO DE CAMPO FORMOSO
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the culture and heritage, information and communication technology, legal services and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services and Tourism Development. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 226,219. Proposals must be submitted before September 1, 2027.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the culture and heritage sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
CREDENCIAMENTO DE PROFISSIONAIS DE EDUCAÇÃO FÍSICA, PARA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE PLANEJAMENTO, ORIENTAÇÃO, ACOMPANHAMENTO E EXECUÇÃO DE ATIVIDADES FÍSICAS, ESPORTIVAS, RECREATIVAS E DE PROMOÇÃO DO ESPORTE E LAZER, CONFORME ESPECIFICAÇÕES CONSTANTES NO TERMO DE REFERÊNCIA EM QUE OS SERVIÇOS SERÃO EXECUTADOS NOS LOCAIS DETERMINADOS PELA SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE TURISMO, CULTURA, ESPORTE E LAZER DO MUNICÍPIO DE CAMPO FORMOSO-BA. Órgão contratante: MUNICIPIO DE CAMPO FORMOSO Localização: Campo Formoso, Bahia Unidade: SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE CULTURA, ESPORTE E LAZER Modalidade: Credenciamento Processo: 562/2026 Número da compra: CRE011 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 79, I — Credenciamento: na hipótese de contratação paralela e não excludente: caso em que é viável e vantajosa para a Administração a realização de contratações simultâneas em condições padronizadas. Valor total estimado: R$ 226,218.72 Data de abertura de propostas: 01/09/2026 08:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 01/09/2027 23:59

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE CAMPO FORMOSO

MUNICIPIO DE CAMPO FORMOSO has issued 91 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 11 currently open and 63 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Culture, Heritage & Tourism, Urban Development & Housing, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Bahia. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.