Tenders/CREDENTIALING OF DENTAL SURGEON PROFESSIONAL 'NATURAL OR LEGAL PERSON', DULY REGISTERED WITH THE REGIONAL DENTAL COUNCIL 'CRO,MG' AND SPECIALIZING IN ENDODONTICS, FOR THE PROVISION OF SPECIALIZED DENTAL SERVICES AT THE GARIBALDE NANETI HEALTH CENTER
Open🇧🇷BrazilFramework

CREDENTIALING OF DENTAL SURGEON PROFESSIONAL 'NATURAL OR LEGAL PERSON', DULY REGISTERED WITH THE REGIONAL DENTAL COUNCIL 'CRO,MG' AND SPECIALIZING IN ENDODONTICS, FOR THE PROVISION OF SPECIALIZED DENTAL SERVICES AT THE GARIBALDE NANETI HEALTH CENTER

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: CREDENCIAMENTO DE PROFISSIONAL CIRURGIAO,DENTISTA 'PESSOA FISICA OU JURIDICA', DEVIDAMENTE REGISTRADO NO CONSELHO REGIONAL DE ODONTOLOGIA 'CRO,MG' E ESPECIALISTA EM ENDODONTIA, PARA A PRESTACAO DE SERVICOS ODONTOLOGICOS ESPECIALIZADOS NAS DEPENDENCIAS DO CENTRO DE SAUDE GARIBALDE NANETI
MUNICIPIO DE AGUANIL
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a framework agreement contract in the health and medical services, urban development and housing and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services and Translation. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 42,240.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for framework agreement in the health and medical services sector. Framework agreements establish terms for recurring procurement over a defined period. Selected firms are called upon as needs arise, making this a longer-term engagement opportunity. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
CREDENCIAMENTO DE PROFISSIONAL CIRURGIAO,DENTISTA 'PESSOA FISICA OU JURIDICA', DEVIDAMENTE REGISTRADO NO CONSELHO REGIONAL DE ODONTOLOGIA 'CRO,MG' E ESPECIALISTA EM ENDODONTIA, PARA A PRESTACAO DE SERVICOS ODONTOLOGICOS ESPECIALIZADOS NAS DEPENDENCIAS DO CENTRO DE SAUDE GARIBALDE NANETI Órgão contratante: MUNICIPIO DE AGUANIL Localização: Aguanil, Minas Gerais Unidade: Fundo Mun de Saúde - FMS Modalidade: Credenciamento Processo: 71/2026 Número da compra: 9 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 79, I — Credenciamento: na hipótese de contratação paralela e não excludente: caso em que é viável e vantajosa para a Administração a realização de contratações simultâneas em condições padronizadas. Valor total estimado: R$ 42,240.00 Data de abertura de propostas: 08/09/2026 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE AGUANIL

MUNICIPIO DE AGUANIL has issued 24 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 7 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Water & Sanitation, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Minas Gerais and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.