Tenders/CREDENTIALING AIMED AT CONTRACTING COMPANIES FOR THE PROVISION OF WASHING SERVICES FOR THE MUNICIPAL FLEET.
Open🇧🇷BrazilServices

CREDENTIALING AIMED AT CONTRACTING COMPANIES FOR THE PROVISION OF WASHING SERVICES FOR THE MUNICIPAL FLEET.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: CREDENCIAMENTO VISANDO A CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESAS PARA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE LAVAGEM DA FROTA MUNICIPAL.
MUNICIPIO DE BELA VISTA DO CAROBA
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology, legal services and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 141,268. Proposals must be submitted before August 27, 2027.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
CREDENCIAMENTO VISANDO A CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESAS PARA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE LAVAGEM DA FROTA MUNICIPAL. Órgão contratante: MUNICIPIO DE BELA VISTA DO CAROBA Localização: Bela Vista da Caroba, Paraná Unidade: Prefeitura Municipal de Bela Vista da Caroba Modalidade: Credenciamento Processo: IL19/2026 Número da compra: IL19 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 79, I — Credenciamento: na hipótese de contratação paralela e não excludente: caso em que é viável e vantajosa para a Administração a realização de contratações simultâneas em condições padronizadas. Valor total estimado: R$ 141,267.75 Data de abertura de propostas: 28/08/2026 00:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 27/08/2027 00:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE BELA VISTA DO CAROBA

MUNICIPIO DE BELA VISTA DO CAROBA has issued 76 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 12 currently open and 15 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Urban Development & Housing, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Paraná and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.