Tenders/CT 246/26 Paving works of various sections of provincial roads in Sector 8
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyWorks

CT 246/26 Paving works of various sections of provincial roads in Sector 8

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: CT 246/26 Lavori di bitumatura di tratti vari di SS.PP. del Settore 8
PROVINCIA AUTONOMA DI TRENTO
Published: Feb 19, 2026
Updated: Aug 10, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

The tender CT 246/26 pertains to the bituminization works on various sections of the provincial roads in Sector 8, under the jurisdiction of the Autonomous Province of Trento. The contracting authority for this project is the PROVINCIA AUTONOMA DI TRENTO. The contract nature is classified as works, specifically focusing on the resurfacing of road surfaces, as indicated by the CPV code for road resurfacing works. This tender follows a negotiated procedure without prior publication of a competition. The project is located in TERRAGNOLO, Trento, and has an estimated value of EUR 499,500.00. The award for this contract has been granted to GRUPPO ADIGE BITUMI S.P.A. Unipersonale, with an award value of EUR 454,252.84. This project is significant for improving the road infrastructure in the specified sector, ensuring better transportation and connectivity within the region.

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works sector, with a focus on Roads. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 499,500.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: PROVINCIA AUTONOMA DI TRENTO

CIG: BA1701EC30

CPV: Road surface repair works

Contract Nature: Works

Procedure: Negotiated without prior notice

Location: TERRAGNOLO, Trento

Estimated Value: EUR 499,500.00

Awardee: GRUPPO ADIGE BITUMI S.P.A. Unipersonale

Award Value: EUR 454,252.84

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on February 19, 2026. Last refreshed 21 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About PROVINCIA AUTONOMA DI TRENTO

PROVINCIA AUTONOMA DI TRENTO has issued 227 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 23 currently open and 118 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, General Supplies & Services, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy), TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), and contracta_trentino. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.