Tenders/Provision of IT services for storage, maintenance, and operation of the erp.fsc.gov.vn record management software and FSC SERVICES mobile app for the years 2026-2027
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamSuppliesThis tender has expired

Provision of IT services for storage, maintenance, and operation of the erp.fsc.gov.vn record management software and FSC SERVICES mobile app for the years 2026-2027

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Cung cấp dịch vụ công nghệ thông tin lưu trữ, bảo trì vận hành phần mềm quản lý hồ sơ erp.fsc.gov.vn và moblie app FSC SERVICES năm 2026-2027
TRUNG TÂM DỊCH VỤ ĐỐI NGOẠI VÀ HỘI NGHỊ QUỐC TẾ
Published: Aug 6, 2026
Updated: Aug 18, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology sector, with a focus on Software, Cloud Services and Enterprise Systems. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 60.0 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi
Provision of IT services for storage, maintenance, and operation of the erp.fsc.gov.vn record management software and FSC SERVICES mobile app for the years 2026-2027 Notification Number: IB2600431017 Procurement Unit: FOREIGN ECONOMIC AND INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE SERVICES CENTER Field: PTV Plan Number: PL2600246836 Plan Type: TX Type: es-notify-contractor Winning Contractor: Chips Joint Stock Company Winning Bid Amount: 60,023,400 VND Value: 60,023,400 VND Bid Closing Time: 06/08/2026 15:30

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 6, 2026. Last refreshed 16 days ago. Reference: IB2600431017. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About TRUNG TÂM DỊCH VỤ ĐỐI NGOẠI VÀ HỘI NGHỊ QUỐC TẾ

TRUNG TÂM DỊCH VỤ ĐỐI NGOẠI VÀ HỘI NGHỊ QUỐC TẾ has issued 39 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 35 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Culture, Heritage & Tourism, Media & Communications, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.