Tenders/Provision of environmental permit application services for Cu Chi General Hospital
Open🇻🇳VietnamSupplies6 days remaining

Provision of environmental permit application services for Cu Chi General Hospital

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Cung cấp dịch vụ lập giấy phép môi trường cho Bệnh viện Đa khoa Củ Chi
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Củ Chi
Published: Aug 27, 2026
Updated: Aug 27, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the environment and climate, health and medical services and legal services sectors, with a focus on Hospitals and Environmental Law. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 350.9 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 8, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the environment and climate sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from vi
Provision of environmental permit application services for Cu Chi General Hospital Notice number: IB2600486422 Bidding entity: Cu Chi General Hospital Location: Ho Chi Minh City Field: PTV Plan number: PL2600275139 Plan type: TX Type: es-notify-contractor Value: 350,900,000 VND Bid closing time: 08/09/2026 10:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 27, 2026. Last refreshed 6 days ago. Reference: be0ba6ac-92f1-4a7a-8a5b-c7c11fcd1ef0. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Bệnh viện Đa khoa Củ Chi

Bệnh viện Đa khoa Củ Chi has issued 152 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 94 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.