Tenders/Provision of non-consulting services for mandatory fire and explosion insurance for assets of Hai Hau General Hospital in 2026
Open🇻🇳VietnamSupplies1 days remaining

Provision of non-consulting services for mandatory fire and explosion insurance for assets of Hai Hau General Hospital in 2026

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Cung cấp dịch vụ phi tư vấn Bảo hiểm cháy, nổ bắt buộc cho các tài sản của Bệnh viện Đa khoa Hải Hậu năm 2026
Bệnh viện đa khoa Hải Hậu
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services and finance and banking sectors, with a focus on Hospitals and Insurance. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 89.4 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 4, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Cung cấp dịch vụ phi tư vấn Bảo hiểm cháy, nổ bắt buộc cho các tài sản của Bệnh viện Đa khoa Hải Hậu năm 2026 Bên mời thầu: Bệnh viện đa khoa Hải Hậu Mã đơn vị: vn0600143401 Địa điểm: Tỉnh Ninh Bình Lĩnh vực: PTV Số kế hoạch: PL2600290272 Loại kế hoạch: TX Loại: es-plan-project-p Giá trị: 89,412,234 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 04/09/2026 23:59

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: a608c8b7-2ef3-4530-9df8-48219561841a. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Bệnh viện đa khoa Hải Hậu

Bệnh viện đa khoa Hải Hậu has issued 312 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 208 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.