Provision of services for collection, transportation, and treatment of infectious medical waste and non-infectious hazardous waste at Go Vap General Hospital (service period 3 months)
This tender has been awarded
Awarded to CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN MÔI TRƯỜNG ĐÔ THỊ THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH
About This Opportunity
TranslatedServices for collecting, transporting, and treating medical waste at Go Vap General Hospital for a 3-month period. The tender is managed by Go Vap General Hospital.
This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services and environment and climate sectors, with a focus on Waste Management and Hospitals. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 113.2 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viProvision of services for collection, transportation, and treatment of infectious medical waste and non-infectious hazardous waste at Go Vap General Hospital (service period 3 months)
Notification number: IB2600158334
Bidding entity: GO VAP GENERAL HOSPITAL
Field: PTV
Plan number: PL2600094920
Plan type: TX
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Winning bid price: 113,173,200 VND
Value: 113,173,200 VND
Bid closing time: 17/04/2026 09:29
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 17, 2026. Last refreshed 33 days ago. Reference: IB2600158334. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About BỆNH VIỆN ĐA KHOA GÒ VẤP
BỆNH VIỆN ĐA KHOA GÒ VẤP has issued 88 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 26 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.