Supply and installation of materials and equipment for renovation of internal network (LAN network), procurement of IT equipment at the Party Committee of Thang Truong Commune
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThis tender covers the supply and installation of equipment for LAN renovation and IT equipment procurement for the Party Committee of Thang Truong Commune.
This is a works contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 286.2 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the general supplies sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viSupply and installation of materials and equipment for renovation of internal network (LAN network), procurement of IT equipment at the Party Committee of Thang Truong Commune
Notification number: IB2600131957
Bidding entity: Office of the Party Committee of Thang Truong Commune
Field: Goods
Plan number: PL2600070463
Plan type: Procurement
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: LONG PHAT ELECTRONICS - INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD
Winning bid price: 286,160,000 VND
Value: 286,160,000 VND
Bid closing time: 18/04/2026 13:55
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 3, 2026. Last refreshed 27 days ago. Reference: IB2600131957. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.