Tenders/Supply of machinery and agricultural tools for Project 1 - Content: Support for vocational transition under the National Target Program for Socio-economic Development of Ethnic Minorities and Mountainous Areas in Lien Son Commune in 2026
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamSuppliesThis tender has expired

Supply of machinery and agricultural tools for Project 1 - Content: Support for vocational transition under the National Target Program for Socio-economic Development of Ethnic Minorities and Mountainous Areas in Lien Son Commune in 2026

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Cung cấp máy móc, nông cụ thực hiện dự án 1 - Nội dung: Hỗ trợ hỗ trợ chuyển đổi nghề thuộc Chương trình mục tiêu quốc gia phát triển kinh tế - xã hội vùng đồng bào dân tộc thiểu số và miền núi trên địa bàn xã Liên Sơn năm 2026
Phòng kinh tế xã Liên Sơn
Published: May 6, 2026
Updated: Jul 30, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

Supplies contract award: Cung cấp máy móc. By Phòng kinh tế xã Liên Sơn in Vietnam, agriculture & food security. Awarded to CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ.

This is a supplies contract in the agriculture and food security and general supplies sectors. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 117.0 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the agriculture and food security sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi

Supply of machinery and agricultural tools for Project 1 - Content: Support for vocational transition under the National Target Program for Socio-economic Development of Ethnic Minorities and Mountainous Areas in Lien Son Commune in 2026

Notification number: IB2600189849

Bidding entity: Lien Son Commune Department of Economics

Field: HH

Plan number: PL2600106604

Plan type: KHAC

Type: es-notify-contractor

Winning contractor: DUC TIEN HD TRADING AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED

Winning bid price: 117,000,000 VND

Value: 117,000,000 VND

Bid closing time: 06/05/2026 09:31

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on May 6, 2026. Last refreshed 31 days ago. Reference: IB2600189849. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Phòng kinh tế xã Liên Sơn

Phòng kinh tế xã Liên Sơn has issued 9 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 7 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, Construction & Civil Works, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: May 12, 2026.