Supply of linen, towels, carpets for the business operations of Youth Hostel in 2026
About This Opportunity
TranslatedSupply of linens, towels, and blankets for Thanh Nien Guest House's business operations in 2026. The winning contractor is SAU CO., LTD.
This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 302.6 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viSupply of linen, towels, carpets for the business operations of Youth Hostel in 2026
Notification number: IB2600143483
Bidding entity: Youth Hostel
Field: HH
Plan number: PL2600078189
Plan type: TX
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: HANTEX MANUFACTURING & TRADING CO., LTD
Winning bid price: 302,583,168 VND
Value: 302,583,168 VND
Bid closing time: 09/04/2026 16:13
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 9, 2026. Last refreshed 30 days ago. Reference: IB2600143483. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.