Part No. 1: Maintenance of parks in the Bemowo District of the Capital City of Warsaw
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThis tender concerns Lot No. 1, specifically the maintenance of parks within the Bemowo District of the Capital City of Warsaw for the period 2026-2028. The scope of the contract encompasses the upkeep of various green spaces, including parks and smaller green areas (zielence). The total area designated for park maintenance is approximately 49.11 hectares. Key park areas included are Park Górczewska (19.20 ha), which also covers adjacent plots at ul. Muszlowa/Drogomilska including recreational facilities like playgrounds, outdoor gyms, a dog run, and a parking area; Fort Bema and its surrounding areas including a playground (21.97 ha); green areas around the Glinianki Sznajdra water reservoir (2.34 ha); and the green space situated between railway tracks and the streets Człuchowska, Anieli Krzywoń, and Synów Pułku (5.6 ha). Additionally, the tender includes the maintenance of smaller green areas, referred to as 'zielence', totaling 1.744 hectares. These include Plac Generalski (0.09 ha), Plac Kasztelański (0.36 ha), a pocket park at Oławska (0.33 ha), and a pocket park at Wrocławska (0.12 ha). The contract requires comprehensive maintenance services for these designated areas to ensure their proper upkeep and aesthetic appeal throughout the specified contract period.
This is a services contract in the agriculture and food security sector. Located in Poland, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the agriculture and food security sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from Polish1. Part No. 1: Maintenance of parks in the Bemowo District of the Capital City of Warsaw in the years 2026-2028. Areas covered by the order along with their area: a) PARKS (Σ=49.11 ha): - Górczewska Park – 19.20 ha [including the area of plots at Muszlowa/Drogomilska streets vis a’ vis the residential building at Drogomilska 25 and 27: district 6-11-13: plots no: 1/72, 1/73, 1/74, 1/75, 1/70, 1/71 and plots no: 1/65, 1/66, 1/67 – fenced area, asphalt playground (former sports field). This also includes playgrounds, outdoor gyms, dog runs, parking]. - Fort Bema and adjacent areas including the playground (plots: 44/3, 44/4, 44/5 from district 6-15-01) – 21.97 ha, - Green areas around the Glinianki Sznajdra water reservoir – 2.34 ha, - Area between the railway tracks and the streets: Człuchowska, Anieli Krzywoń, Synów Pułku – 5.6 ha. b) GREEN SPACES (Σ=1.744 ha.): - Generalski Square (Municipal) – 0.09 ha, - Kasztelański Square – 0.36 ha, - Pocket park at Oławska street – 0.33 ha, - Pocket park at Wrocławska street – 0.12 ha, - Green areas around the Staw Jeziorzec water reservoir – 0.84 ha. - Skwer księdza Ziei 0.004 ha PARKS AND GREEN SPACES Σ = 50.854 ha. 2. A detailed description of the subject of the order is included in Annex No. 1 to the SWZ and in the Draft contract provisions. 3. All works mentioned in the description of the subject of the order must be performed in accordance with the standards for maintenance and pruning of trees in the Capital City of Warsaw (https://zzw.waw.pl/wp-content/uploads/2024/03/standard4_pielegnacji_ciecia_drzew_warszawa.pdf)
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on March 16, 2026. Last refreshed 27 days ago. Original language: Polish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Miasto Stołeczne Warszawa Dzielnica Bemowo
Miasto Stołeczne Warszawa Dzielnica Bemowo has issued 31 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 7 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Environment & Climate. All notices are published for Poland. Notices are distributed via Poland e-Zamówienia and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 12, 2026.