Tenders/[sl] D-132/26; Renovation of the retaining structure along the regional road R3-622/6848 Goriče Kal from km 4.590 to km 4.711

[sl] D-132/26; Renovation of the retaining structure along the regional road R3-622/6848 Goriče Kal from km 4.590 to km 4.711

Auto-translated from sl
Original title: D-132/26; Sanacija podporne konstrukcije ob regionalni cesti R3-622/6848 Goriče Kal od km 4.590 do km 4.711
MINISTRSTVO ZA INFRASTRUKTURO IN ENERGETIKO, DIREKCIJA REPUBLIKE SLOVENIJE ZA INFRASTRUKTURO
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: slovenia_ejn

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the transport and logistics, construction and civil works and finance and banking sectors. Located in Slovenia, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.

Published through Slovenia e-JN, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the transport and logistics sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: sl
Sanacija podporne konstrukcije ob regionalni cesti R3-622/6848 Goriče Kal od km 4.590 do km 4.711

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Slovenia e-JN and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: sl. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MINISTRSTVO ZA INFRASTRUKTURO IN ENERGETIKO, DIREKCIJA REPUBLIKE SLOVENIJE ZA INFRASTRUKTURO

MINISTRSTVO ZA INFRASTRUKTURO IN ENERGETIKO, DIREKCIJA REPUBLIKE SLOVENIJE ZA INFRASTRUKTURO has issued 15 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 13 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Slovenia. Notices are distributed via Slovenia e-JN. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.