Tenders/De-Icer Spare Parts
Open🇨🇦CanadaServices

De-Icer Spare Parts

Department of National Defence (DND)
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: CanadaBuys - Government of Canada

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the general supplies, governance and public administration and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Customs. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before November 2, 2026.

Published through CanadaBuys - Government of Canada, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

File Number: W8476-277195/A NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at the Canadian Forces Supply Depots (CFSD) in Montreal and Edmonton by January 27 2027. Please note that offers must be submitted in Canadian dollars, Applicable Taxes excluded, delivery, and Canadian customs duties and excise taxes included. Item 1 UNSPSC: NSN: SWITCH ROTARY Part No.: 400-26053 NCAGE: 1B1P0 Quantity: 3 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 2 UNSPSC: NSN: SWITCH ROTARY Part No.: 400-26053 NCAGE: 1B1P0 Quantity: 3 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 3 UNSPSC: NSN: FILTER ELEMENT,FLUID, 4330-01-492-6796 Part No.: LF3970 NCAGE: 33547 Quantity: 12 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 4 UNSPSC: NSN: FILTER ELEMENT,FLUID, 4330-01-492-6796 Part No.: LF3970 NCAGE: 33547 Quantity: 12 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 5 UNSPSC: NSN: NOZZLE SPRAY, REMOTE-TFT Part No.: BER-HT1501 NCAGE: 5M752 Quantity: 2 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 6 UNSPSC: NSN: NOZZLE SPRAY, REMOTE-TFT Part No.: BER-HT1501 NCAGE: 5M752 Quantity: 2 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 7 UNSPSC: NSN: 4320-01-711-2470, MOTOR,HYDRAULIC Part No.: 13602 NCAGE: 34MV1 Quantity: 2 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 8 UNSPSC: NSN: 4320-01-711-2470, MOTOR,HYDRAULIC Part No.: 13602 NCAGE: 34MV1 Quantity: 2 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 9 UNSPSC: NSN: SWITCH OVER TEMP Part No.: 831-00454 NCAGE: 1B1P0 Quantity: 2 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 10 UNSPSC: NSN: SWITCH OVER TEMP Part N. UNSPSC: *Spray truck *Air transportation support systems and equipment *Ice melting device *Snow or ice melter *Industrial parts or accessories (*25101935 *25191500 *40101842 *46161506 *56111905). Method: Competitive - Traditional. Selection: Lowest Price. Trade Agreements: *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA). Regions: *World

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from CanadaBuys - Government of Canada and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Department of National Defence (DND)

Department of National Defence (DND) has issued 1,198 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 135 currently open and 59 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via CanadaBuys - Government of Canada. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.