Tenders/Default lot
Open🇷🇴RomaniaSupplies

Default lot

APA CANAL S.A.
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the Research sector. Located in Romania, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 2. Proposals must be submitted before October 12, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the Research sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Cantitati estimate Acord cadru 1.Contor a.r. Dn 15 mm buc min. 6.000 max. 24.000 2 buc. nipluri cu racord olandez, inclusiv garniturile de etansare din EPDM/buc. per min 6.000 max 24.000 Supapa de sens unic (clapet de retinere) 3/4 '' buc min 6.000 max 24.000 Robinet de sectionare 3/4 ''buc min 12.000 max 48.000 2.Contor a.r. Dn 20 mm. buc min.625 max.2500 2 buc. nipluri cu racord olandez, inclusiv garniturile de etansare din EPDM/buc. per. min.625 max.2500 Supapa de sens unic (clapet de retinere) 3/4 '' buc. min.625 max.2500 Robinet de sectionare 3/4 '' buc. min. 1.250 max. 5.000 3.Contor a.r. Dn 25 mm. buc. min. 63 max. 250 2 buc. nipluri cu racord olandez, inclusiv garniturile de etansare din EPDM/buc. per. min.63 max.250 Supapa de sens unic (clapet de retinere) 1 '' buc. min.63 max.250 Robinet de sectionare 1 '' buc. min.126 max.500 4.Contor a.r. Dn 32 mm. buc. min. 80 max.320 2 buc. nipluri cu racord olandez, inclusiv garniturile de etansare din EPDM/buc. per. min. 80 max.320 Supapa de sens unic (clapet de retinere) 11/4 '' buc. min. 80 max.320 Robinet de sectionare 11/4 '' buc. min. 160 max.640 5.Contor a.r. Dn 40 mm. buc. min. 80 max.320 2 buc. nipluri cu racord olandez, inclusiv garniturile de etansare din EPDM/buc. per. min. 80 max 320 Supapa de sens unic (clapet de retinere) 11/2 '' buc. min. 80 max 320 Robinet de sectionare 11/2 '' buc. min. 160 max 640 6. Contor de a.r. Dn 80 mm buc. min. 1 max 2 Filtru Y Dn 80 mm buc. min. 1 max 2 Robinet de retinere cu clapa Dn 80 mm buc. min. 1 max 2 Robinet sertar corp plat Dn 80 mm buc. min. 2 max 4 7.Contor de a.r. Dn 100 mm buc. min. 1 max 4 Filtru Y Dn 100 mmbuc. min. 1 max 4 Robinet de retinere cu clapa Dn 100 mm buc. min. 1 max 4 Robinet sertar corp plat Dn 100 mm buc. min. 2 max 8 8.Contor combinat de a.r. Dn 50/20 mm buc. min. 2 max 8 Filtru Y Dn 50 mm buc. min. 2 max 8 Robinet de retinere cu clapa Dn 50 mm buc. min. 2 max 8 Robinet sertar corp plat Dn 50 mm buc. min. 4 max 16 9.Contor combinat de a.r. Dn 80/20 mm buc. min. 2 max 6 Filtru Y Dn 80 mm buc. min. 2 max 6 Robinet de retinere cu clapa Dn 80 mm buc. min. 2 max 6 Robinet sertar corp plat Dn 80 mm buc. min. 4 max 12 10.Contor combinat de a.r. Dn 100/20 mm buc. min. 2 max 8 Filtru Y Dn 100 mm buc. min. 2 max 8 Robinet de retinere cu clapa Dn 100 mm buc. min. 2 max 8 Robinet sertar corp plat Dn 100 mm buc. min. 4 max 16 Cantitati estimate Contortract subsecvent: 1.Contor a.r. Dn 15 mm buc min. 6.000 max. 12.000 2 buc. nipluri cu racord olandez, inclusiv garniturile de etansare din EPDM/buc per min 6.000 max 12.000 Supapa de sens unic (clapet de retinere) 3/4 '' buc min 6.000 max 12.000 Robinet de sectionare 3/4 '' buc min 12.000 max 24.000 2.Contor a.r. Dn 20 mm. buc min.625 max.1.250 2 buc. nipluri cu racord olandez, inclusiv garniturile de etansare din EPDM/buc. per. min.625 max.1.250 Supapa de sens unic (clapet de retinere) 3/4 '' buc. min.625 max.1.250 Robinet de sectionare 3/4 '' buc. min. 1.250 max. 2.500 3.Contor a.r. Dn 25 mm. buc. min. 63 max. 125 2 buc. nipluri cu racord olandez, inclusiv garniturile de etansare din EPDM/buc. per. min.63 max. 125 Supapa de sens unic (clapet de retinere) 1 '' buc. min.63 max. 125 Robinet de sectionare 1 '' buc. min.126 max. 250 4.Contor a.r. Dn 32 mm. buc. min. 80 max.160 2 buc. nipluri cu racord olandez, inclusiv garniturile de etansare din EPDM/buc. per. min. 80 max.160 Supapa de sens unic (clapet de retinere) 11/4 '' buc. min. 80 max. 160 Robinet de sectionare 11/4 '' buc. min. 160 max. 320 5.Contor a.r. Dn 40 mm. buc. min. 80 max.160 2 buc. nipluri cu racord olandez, inclusiv garniturile de etansare din EPDM/buc. per. min. 80 max 160 Supapa de sens unic (clapet de retinere) 11/2 '' buc.min. 80 max 160 Robinet de sectionare 11/2 '' buc.min. 160 max 320 6. Contor de a.r. Dn 80 mm buc. min. 1 max 2 Filtru Y Dn 80 mm buc. min. 1 max 2 Robinet de retinere cu clapa Dn 80 mm buc.min. 1 max 2 Robinet sertar corp plat Dn 80 mm buc.min. 4 max 6 10.Contor combinat de a.r. Dn ...

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: ro. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About APA CANAL S.A.

APA CANAL S.A. has issued 31 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 27 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Research & Innovation. All notices are published for Romania. Notices are distributed via SEAP Romania and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.