Tenders/Default lot
Awarded🇷🇴RomaniaWorks

Default lot

JUDETUL VRANCEA(CONSILIUL JUDETEAN)
Published: Mar 14, 2025
Updated: Aug 9, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender concerns the "Integrated Professional, High School, and University Campus - Vrancea County" investment objective. The winning bidder will be responsible for a comprehensive range of activities related to the design and technical assistance for the construction of this campus. Key activities include the preparation of all necessary documentation for obtaining permits, approvals, and authorizations. This encompasses the development of the technical design for construction authorization (DTAC/PAC), the documentation for organizing construction works (DTOE/POE), the Technical Project (PTh/PTE), Execution Details (DDe), Specifications (CS), and Quantity Lists (LC). These documents must comply with Government Decision no. 907/2016 regarding the stages and framework content of technical-economic documentation for publicly funded investment projects, including subsequent amendments.

Furthermore, the contractor will provide technical assistance as part of the Beneficiary's team. This involves submitting and supporting all required documentation to the relevant institutions for obtaining specialized permits, authorizations, and approvals, as well as collecting them (ATh – Permits/AC). The Beneficiary will cover the costs of these permits, while the contractor's role is limited to submission, support, and collection. The contractor will also offer technical assistance throughout the construction phase, including during critical quality control stages as defined by Law no. 10/1995 on quality in construction. This assistance will commence from the order to start works and continue until the project's final approval.

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and architecture and engineering sectors, with a focus on Buildings, Architectural Design and Project Management. Located in Romania, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from ro

For the realization of the investment objective "Integrated professional, high school and university campus - Vrancea county", the winning bidder of the awarding procedure will carry out the following categories of activities: - Preparation of documentation for obtaining permits/approvals/authorizations, the project/technical documentation for authorizing construction works, the documentation for organizing the execution of works, the Technical Project, Execution Details, Specifications and Lists of work quantities, including technical sheets (where applicable) (abbreviation used: DAA, DTAC/PAC, DTOE/POE, PTh/PTE, DDe, CS, LC) in accordance with the provisions of Government Decision no. 907/2016 regarding the stages of development and the framework content of the technical-economic documentation related to investment objectives/projects financed from public funds with subsequent modifications and additions; - Technical assistance from the Designer (as a member of the Contractor's team) in terms of submitting and supporting, on behalf of and for the Beneficiary, the documentation to the institutions issuing the specialized permits, including obtaining the permits, authorizations, approvals (abbreviation used: "ATh – Permits/AC) - payment of permits, approvals, authorizations will be made by the Beneficiary, the Designer being obliged only to submit, support and obtain the permits, approvals, authorizations, at and from the authorized institutions; - Technical assistance from the Designer both during the execution of the works and at the determining phases proposed by the works quality control program (abbreviation used: "ATh - Execution") in accordance with the provisions of Art. 23 and 24 of Law no. 10/1995 on quality in construction, republished, with subsequent amendments and additions - The technical assistance activity will be carried out during the execution of the works, starting from the date of issuance of the order to start the works, until the approval by the head of the Contracting Authority of the acceptance of the works upon completion, as well as during the period of initiation of the final acceptance procedure as a result of the expiration of the technical guarantee of the works executed based on the technical project developed by the future contractor; - execution of construction works, installations and technological equipment for the investment objective "Integrated professional, high school and university campus - Vrancea county". All activities will be carried out in compliance with the legislation and technical regulations in force, applicable to the specifics of the investment objective and in compliance with the conditions set by the issuers of permits and authorizations. The total estimated value of the contract is 91,288,465.31 lei excluding VAT, consisting of: Chapter 1.2 Landscaping - 9,321,044.15 lei Chapter 2.1 Utilities Assurance - 2,948,084.28 lei Chapter 3 Design and technical assistance costs (3.5.4. + 3.5.6. + 3.8.1.) - 2,912,985.81 lei Chapter 4 Basic investment costs (4.1. + 4.2 + 4.3) - 74,302,377.53 lei Chapter 5 Other costs (5.1.1. + 5.1.2.) - 1,803,973.54 lei The contract duration is 18 months and is set by the Contracting Authority to include all stages necessary for the completion of the investment objective, of which: - 12 months duration of works execution; - 6 months - Elaboration: Project for authorization of construction works-P.A.C., Project for organization of works execution-P.O.E., Elaboration of Technical execution project-PTE and for obtaining the necessary permits/authorizations to start the works - throughout the duration of the works execution, until the acceptance of the works upon completion/final - Specialized technical assistance from the designer

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on March 14, 2025. Last refreshed 27 days ago. Original language: ro. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About JUDETUL VRANCEA(CONSILIUL JUDETEAN)

JUDETUL VRANCEA(CONSILIUL JUDETEAN) has issued 33 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 20 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Information & Communication Technology, and Environment & Climate. All notices are published for Romania. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.