Tenders/Démolition et reconstruction PS des Sports (M371TI) Mandat d'ingénieur civil

Démolition et reconstruction PS des Sports (M371TI) Mandat d'ingénieur civil

Unité soumissions - Département de l'aménagement, des constructions et de la mobilité (DACM) de la Ville de Genève
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: simap_ch

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the architecture and engineering, construction and civil works and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Buildings, Project Management, Demolition and Construction Supervision. Located in Switzerland, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 14, 2026.

Published through SIMAP Switzerland, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the architecture and engineering sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

This tender, originating from Switzerland and published on simap_ch, is for demolition and reconstruction services related to the PS des Sports (M371TI), specifically a mandate for civil engineering services (Mandat d'ingénieur civil). The estimated value for these services is CHF 600,000. The contracting authority is seeking experienced civil engineering firms to provide consultancy, design, and supervision services for the project. This typically includes feasibility studies, structural design, preparation of technical specifications and drawings, tendering support, construction supervision, and project management throughout the demolition and reconstruction phases. Bidders are expected to have a strong portfolio of successfully completed similar projects, demonstrating expertise in structural engineering, demolition techniques, and reconstruction methods. Compliance with Swiss building codes, safety regulations, and environmental standards is crucial. The civil engineering firm will play a key role in ensuring the technical integrity, cost-effectiveness, and timely completion of the project, overseeing all technical aspects from inception to handover. The goal is to appoint a highly qualified engineering partner.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SIMAP Switzerland and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Unité soumissions - Département de l'aménagement, des constructions et de la mobilité (DACM) de la Ville de Genève

Unité soumissions - Département de l'aménagement, des constructions et de la mobilité (DACM) de la Ville de Genève has issued 173 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 20 currently open and 46 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Switzerland. Notices are distributed via SIMAP Switzerland and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.