Tenders/Diagnostic tools for SYSMEX XS-1000i device
Awarded🇭🇷CroatiaSupplies

Diagnostic tools for SYSMEX XS-1000i device

Auto-translated from hr
Original title: Dijagnostička sredstva za aparat SYSMEX XS-1000i
SPECIJALNA BOLNICA DUGA RESA
Published: Jul 22, 2026
Updated: Jul 26, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services sector. Located in Croatia, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 20,900.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from hr
description of the subject of procurement is described in detail in the bill of quantities and technical specification

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on July 22, 2026. Last refreshed 41 days ago. Original language: hr. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About SPECIJALNA BOLNICA DUGA RESA

SPECIJALNA BOLNICA DUGA RESA has issued 16 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 11 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical and Energy & Power. All notices are published for Croatia. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 17, 2026.