Tenders/Electronic Waiver of Bidding, with competition, under item II of the caput of art. 75 of Law nº 14.133/2021, for the acquisition of veterinary materials and equipment intended to meet the demands of the University Veterinary Hospital and the laboratories of the Multidisciplinary Center of Barra of the Federal University of Western Bahia, according to the conditions, quantities and requirements established
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSuppliesThis tender has expired

Electronic Waiver of Bidding, with competition, under item II of the caput of art. 75 of Law nº 14.133/2021, for the acquisition of veterinary materials and equipment intended to meet the demands of the University Veterinary Hospital and the laboratories of the Multidisciplinary Center of Barra of the Federal University of Western Bahia, according to the conditions, quantities and requirements established

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Dispensa de Licitação Eletrônica, com disputa, nos termos do inciso II do caput do art. 75 da Lei nº 14.133/2021, para aquisição de materiais e equipamentos veterinários destinados ao atendimento das demandas do Hospital Veterinário Universitário e dos laboratórios do Centro Multidisciplinar de Barra da Universidade Federal do Oeste da Bahia, conforme condições, quantidades e exigências estabelecidas no Termo de Referência.
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO OESTE DA BAHIA
Published: Aug 11, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies and health and medical services sectors, with a focus on Hospitals. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 24,025.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Electronic Waiver of Bidding, with competition, under item II of the caput of art. 75 of Law nº 14.133/2021, for the acquisition of veterinary materials and equipment intended to meet the demands of the University Veterinary Hospital and the laboratories of the Multidisciplinary Center of Barra of the Federal University of Western Bahia, according to the conditions, quantities and requirements established in the Terms of Reference. AS PER OTHER INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THE PROCESS.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 11, 2026. Last refreshed 4 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO OESTE DA BAHIA

UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO OESTE DA BAHIA has issued 26 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 22 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, General Supplies & Services, and Media & Communications. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Bahia and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.