Tenders/WAIVER OF BID FOR THE ACQUISITION OF 01 (ONE) AGRICULTURAL SEEDER FOR SOWING "SMALL" SEED AGRICULTURAL CROPS, INCLUDING WINTER CROPS, PASTURES, FORAGE CROPS, SOIL COVER PLANTS, AND OTHER SPECIES OF SIMILAR CHARACTERISTICS, THROUGH ADHERENCE ("CARONA") TO PRICE REGISTRATION RECORD NO. 004/2025, ORIGINATING FROM ELECTRONIC BID NO. 007/2025, PROMOTED BY CONSÓRCIO PÚBLICO INTERMUNICIPAL DA REGIÃO DO ALTO URUGUAI - CIRAU.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

WAIVER OF BID FOR THE ACQUISITION OF 01 (ONE) AGRICULTURAL SEEDER FOR SOWING "SMALL" SEED AGRICULTURAL CROPS, INCLUDING WINTER CROPS, PASTURES, FORAGE CROPS, SOIL COVER PLANTS, AND OTHER SPECIES OF SIMILAR CHARACTERISTICS, THROUGH ADHERENCE ("CARONA") TO PRICE REGISTRATION RECORD NO. 004/2025, ORIGINATING FROM ELECTRONIC BID NO. 007/2025, PROMOTED BY CONSÓRCIO PÚBLICO INTERMUNICIPAL DA REGIÃO DO ALTO URUGUAI - CIRAU.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: DISPENSA DE LICITAÇÃO PARA AQUISIÇÃO DE 01 (UMA) SEMEADEIRA AGRÍCOLA DESTINADA À SEMEADURA DE CULTURAS AGRÍCOLAS DE SEMENTES "MIÚDAS", INCLUINDO CULTURAS DE INVERNO, PASTAGENS, FORRAGEIRAS, PLANTAS DE COBERTURA DO SOLO E OUTRAS ESPÉCIES DE CARACTERÍSTICAS SIMILARES, POR MEIO DE ADESÃO ("CARONA") À ATA DE REGISTRO DE PREÇOS Nº 004/2025, ORIUNDA DO PREGÃO ELETRÔNICO Nº 007/2025, PROMOVIDO PELO CONSÓRCIO PÚBLICO INTERMUNICIPAL DA REGIÃO DO ALTO URUGUAI - CIRAU.
MUNICIPIO DE PALMA SOLA
Published: Aug 24, 2026
Updated: Aug 28, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_sc

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the agriculture and food security and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Seeds Fertilizers. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 97,850.

Published through PNCP Santa Catarina, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the agriculture and food security sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
WAIVER OF BID FOR THE ACQUISITION OF 01 (ONE) AGRICULTURAL SEEDER FOR SOWING "SMALL" SEED AGRICULTURAL CROPS, INCLUDING WINTER CROPS, PASTURES, FORAGE CROPS, SOIL COVER PLANTS, AND OTHER SPECIES OF SIMILAR CHARACTERISTICS, THROUGH ADHERENCE ("CARONA") TO PRICE REGISTRATION RECORD NO. 004/2025, ORIGINATING FROM ELECTRONIC BID NO. 007/2025, PROMOTED BY CONSÓRCIO PÚBLICO INTERMUNICIPAL DA REGIÃO DO ALTO URUGUAI - CIRAU.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Santa Catarina and was originally published on August 24, 2026. Last refreshed 5 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE PALMA SOLA

MUNICIPIO DE PALMA SOLA has issued 75 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 36 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Urban Development & Housing, and Industry & Manufacturing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Santa Catarina and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.